2012年秋学期期末考试英语试卷分析高二

发布于:2021-06-19 14:38:52

2012年秋学期期末考试英语试卷分析
运河实验中学 李颖
这套试卷难易适中,题量较大,知识覆盖面较广,充分体现了考试大纲中“稳定中求 发展”的指导思想和“突出语篇,强调语言交际化,注重英语运用的实际语言环境和英 语的实际运用”的命题原则,人文性浓厚,突出语境、语篇考查,突出语言技能的灵 活运用,基础知识部分均是课本中出现的重点和难点,是一套强化学生能力的试卷。 整体来看,对于高二的学生来说,这套试卷中的阅读的词汇量较大,阅读理解题目与 文章的相关性不够,需要学生花一定量的时间去归纳和小结,所以总的来讲阅读题学 生*均得分率不高。下面分别从不同的题型对这套试卷进行分析: 一、听力:听力的内容基本为日常生活中常见的话题,贴*学生实际,且清 晰易懂;读的速度也比较慢,时间大约为 19 分钟多一点。题目基本都是简单性推理 题。考查的重点在数字、事件、地点、人物、活动等常见题型,我个人认为比较适中。 二、语法和词汇知识:15 道单选题,强调英语的运用和交际。共有,9 道以情景 对话形式出现。通过设置情景,将知识的考查与语言意义考查有机地结合,实现了知 识与能力综合测试的目标。考查到的项目有:1.名词辨析;2. 动词短语辨析;3.情态 动词与虚拟语气;4.时态;5.反义疑问句;6.非谓语动词;7.介词短语辨析;8.定语从 句; 9.固定句型;10.连词短语辨析; 11.交际用语;12.代词。单选题强调对基于知 识的语言运用能力的考查。几乎每小题的答案选择都需要借助于一个完整的微型语境, 情景设置合理,避免纯知识性的考查,是一份比较好的试卷。但高二的学生对于综合 的语法题目还不太适应,得分率不是很高,只有 55%,针对学生语法题中出现的问题 现提出改进方案:语法的学*不能停留在简单的认识和机械的操练上,要让学生在尽 可能多的语境中认识语法现象的结构、功能意义和使用方法。语法复*要与书面表达 训练联系起来。要以高考真题为基础,精选*题。要教会学生在答题时注意:1)认 真分析句子结构;2)注意题干和选项结构的干扰; 3)注意知识的叠加; 4)注意相关 知识干扰和思维定向的影响。 21. —Can I help you with it ? —I appreciate your ____, but I can manage it myself. A. advice B. question C. offer D. idea 答案:C 考点:名词辨析 解析:句意:“——需要我帮忙么?——我感激你主动提供帮助,但是我自己可以应 付! A.建议 B.问题 C.(主动)提供(帮助) D.想法 根据句意不难判断答案选C 22. After the flooding , people were suffering in that area, _____urgently needed clean wate r, medicine and shelter to survive. A. which B. who C. where D. what 答案:B 考点:定语从句 解析:句意:“洪水过后,那个地区的人们正遭受苦难,他们急需干净水,药物及避

难所才能幸存下来。”根据四个选项可知,横线处需要一个词来引导从句,根据对40 横线前后的句子分析可知,此从句为定语从句,先行词可能为area or people(先行词一 般为名词或代词) ,且从句缺主语,答案在A,B之中选,再根据横线后面的部分句意 “急需...”可知主语指人,故选who。 23. Sophia waited for a reply, but _____ came . A. either B. another C. neither D. none 答案:D 考点:代词 解析:句意:“索菲亚等着答复,但一个答复都没来。”根据句意首先排除B,另外A, C,都仅限于两者范围,而前面“a reply”是泛指,无明确范围限制,故选none. 24. — Don?t worry, Mum. The doctor said it was only the flu. — _______! I?ll tell Dad there?s nothing serious. A. What a relief B. Congratulations C. How surprising D. I?m so sorry 答案:A 考点:交际用语 解析:句意:“——不用担心,妈妈。医生说只是流感而已。——多么令人宽慰(的 一件事)啊!我要告诉你爸爸你没什么严重的(病) 。”B.祝贺!C.太惊人了!D.我很 抱歉!均不符合句意,故选A 25. There is little doubt in your mind that he is innocent,____? A. is there B. isn?t there C. is he D. isn?t he 答案:A 考点:反义疑问句 解析:句意:“你脑海里几乎没有对他是无辜的疑虑,有么?首先主句中有little 这个 表示否定意义的词, 故根据反义疑问句的语法规则“前肯后否, 前否后肯”, 可排除B,D 选项;再根据主句是There be 句型,不难选出答案为A 26. —OK, I?ve had enough of it. I give up . —You can?t _____your responsibilities. A. run off with B.run up against C.run out of D.run away from 答案:D 考点:介词短语辨析 解析:句意:“—好吧, 我已经受够了。我放弃!—你不可以逃避你的责任!”A.带着... 逃走 B.遇到,遭遇 C.用完,耗尽 D.从...中逃走,逃避根据短语的中文翻译,答案为 D 27. The notice came around two in the afternoon ____the meeting would be postponed. A. when B. that C. whether D. how 答案:B 考点:名词性从句 解析: 句意: “通知是在下午两点钟左右下达的: 这个会议将会被推迟。 ”从句意出发, 可知横线后面的句子是对the notice 这个抽象名词的解释说明,且为陈述句语气,故由 that来引导。 28. Days later, my brother called to say he was all right, but ___say where he was. A. mustn?t B. shouldn?t C. wouldn?t D. mightn?t 答案:C 考点:情态动词

解析:句意:“几天后,我的哥哥(弟弟)打电话过来说他一切都好,但却不愿意说 自己在何处。”根据句意,不难得出答案为C 29. —Thank God you?re safe! —I stepped back, just ___to avoid the racing car. A. in time B. in case C. in need D. in vain 答案:A 考点:介词短语辨析 解析:句意:“——感谢上帝你安然无恙!——我及时后退了一步避开了疾驰而来的 车。” A.及时 B. 假使,万一 C.在穷困中 D.徒劳无功 根据句意,答案应为A 30. One?s life has value _____one brings value to the life of others. A. so that B. no matter how C. as long as D. except that 答案:C 考点:连词短语辨析 解析:句意:“只要一个人把价值带给其他人,那么他的生命就有价值了。”A.以便 B. 无论怎么样 C. 只要 D.除了... 根据句意,不难选出答案C 31. ______an important decision more on emotion than on reason, you will regret it sooner or later. A. Based B. Basing C. Base D. To base 答案:B 考点:非谓语动词 解析:句意:“如果你根据情感而非理智作出一个重要决定,那么你迟早会后悔的。” 此题可以用排除法,首先逗号是不可以连接两个句子的,所以C可以排除,D选项 To base 表示目的,不符合句意, A选项based过去分词后面往往紧跟on,故排除,所 以此题选C,既考查base...on...这个短语,同时也考查非谓语动词。 32. The manager is said to have arrived back from Paris where he _____some European bus iness partners. A. would meet B. is meeting C. meets D. had met 答案:D 考点:动词时态 解析:句意:“据说经理在巴黎和一些欧洲生意者接见之后已经回来了。”此题的突破 口在sb be said to have done sth 这个短语意思的理解上,正确翻译为“某人被认为做过 某事”,由此我们知道句中总理从巴黎回来是过去发生的动作,而从句中的动作是在 他回来之前已经发生的,属于“过去的过去”行为,故用过去完成时,选D 33. —Honey, the cat?s stuck in the tree. Can you turn off the TV and get a ladder...? —Oh , it jumped off . _______. A. Never mind B. All right C. No problem D. Take care 答案:A 考点:交际用语 解析:句意:“——亲爱的,这个猫卡在树杈里了。你可以关掉电视,带个梯子过来 么?——哦, 它跳下来了。 不要紧 (没关系) !A.不要紧,没关系 B.好,行 C.没问题 D. 当心 ,B选项和C选项语义相*,可同时排除;D选项不符句意,故选A 34. The president hopes that the people will be better off when he quits than when he ___. A. has started B. starts C. started D. will start

答案:C 考点:动词时态 解析:句意:“总统希望在他离职前人们的生活会比他刚就任时更好些。”根据句意, 总统就任应该是发生在过去,故start用过去时。 35. —Happy birthday ! —Thank you ! It?s the best present I ____for . A. should have wished B. must have wished C. may have wished D. could have wished 答案:D 考点:情态动词与虚拟语气 解析:句意:“——生日快乐!——谢谢!这是我所能希望得到的最好的礼物 了! ”should have done: 表示本该做, 但却未做; must have done: 一定做过; have done: may 可能做过;could have done:可能做过或本可以做,但却未做;A,B可以直接根据句意 排除; D选项有相似之处, C, 也有不同之处, 这是解决此题的关键, could have done 除 了有推测用法之外,还可以用于虚拟语气,此处正是其虚拟语气的用法,故选D 三、语篇考查:本套试卷语篇考察有以下特点:1、所选文章的语言极其地道 你,内容具有时代感。2、无论是完型填空,还是阅读理解、任务型阅读,所选内容 体现了文化意图明显。完形填空讲述的是发生在祖父身上一件阴差阳错的故事。而阅 读理解的第一篇讲到了时下非常流行的微博;第二篇讲述的是教授与病魔做斗争的故 事,是一篇励志的文章;像我们经常做到的阅读文章一样讲述有趣的人生经历,激发 人积极向上。任务型阅读的主题则是提高自尊心。3、文章长度加大,要求学生提高 阅读速度和快速处理信息的能力。这跟高考的趋势保持一致,对于高二的学生而言有 着很好的引导作用。 As a saying goes,every bean has its black.It is impossible to make no mistakes all one?s life.My grandpa Nybakken,a carpenter,is no 36.Several decades ago he made a mistake-a perfect mistake,37. On a cold Saturday,Mother?s father was building some wooden cases for the clotheshis38 was sending to an orphanage(孤儿院)in China. his way home, 39 into On his shirt pocket to find his glasses,but they were gone.He remembered putting them there that morning,so he drove back to the church.His 40 proved fruitless. When he 41 replayed his earlier actions, realized what happened. glasses he The had slipped out of his pocket unnoticed and fallen into one of the cases,which he had nailed shut.His brand new glasses,having 42 him $20 that very morning,were heading for China !He had to drive home 43 . Several months later,the director of the orphanage came to give a report on Sunday nightat my grandfather?s church, 44 Grandpa and his family also attended. “But most of all, said, must thank you for the 45 you sent last year. ”he “I You see, the bandits(土匪)had just 46 through the orphanage,destroying everything,including my glasses.I was desperate.”

“47 I had the money, there was simply no way of48 those glasses. not being able to 49 see well, experienced headaches every day. I Then your cases arrived. When my staff 50the covers,they found a pair of glasses lying on top”. Then, gripped(吸引注意)with the 51 of it all, continued, still he “When I tried 52the glasses,it was as though they had been made just for me!I want to thank you for being apart of that!” The people listened,53 for the miraculous glasses.But the director surely must have54their church with another, they thought. There were no glasses on their 550f items to be sent overseas. But sitting quietly in the back,with tears streaming down his face,an ordinary carpenter realized the Master Carpenter had used him in an extraordinary way. 36.A.expectation 37.A.though 38.A.factory 39.A.turned 40.A.research 41.A.mentally 42.A.charged 43.A.disappointed 44.A.which 45.A.cases 46.A.cut 47.A.Unless 48.A.replacing 49.A.Except for 50.A.nailed 51.A.preparation 52.A.out 53.A.pity 54.A.confused B.Success B.although B.church B.reached B.1ook B.physically B.spent B.pleased B.what C.comment C.as C.family C.filled C.search C.anxiously C.paid C.nonstop C.where D.exception D.so D.country D.put D.clothes D.directly D.cost D.quick D.when

B.clothes C.glasses D.wishes B.swept C.pulled D.broken B.As 1ong as C.Until D.Even though B.finding C.wearing D.changing B.Along with C.Rather than D.As for B.burnt C.removed D.too B.pleasure C.satisfaction D.wonder B.over C.for D.on B.happy C.curious D.eager B.associated C.combined D.compared

55.A.cases B.order C.list D.orphanage 答案:DABBC ADAAC BDABC DDBDC 这篇完型填空是原版材料改编, 特别重视上下文逻辑推理能力, 20 题当中, 在 着重考查动词和名词。文章的选项非常巧妙,除了要求对语境要有充分的把握之外, 对词汇比较也有很高的要求。如第 42 题,考查名词 charged、spent、paid、cost 在语 境中的辨析。46 题较难,一定要理解整篇文章才能选出正确的答案。 A Blogs are probably the easiest way to have a website. Withblog software, it literally takes m

inutes to have aprofessional looking site up and running. These are thefive things I like the most about blogs: Blogs are easy to create: You don't need expensive or complicated web editors orweb design software to create a blo g. Blog vendors offeryou a variety of templates you can choose from. Mostlikely you will fi nd among them one that offers the look andfeel you're looking for. Your only web design ex pense may very well be to pay a graphics artist to design anattractive logo that makes your site unique. Blogs are easy to keep: Blog software allows you to post online, which means that you won't need to bother with F TP software. Thisalso means that you can post anywhere, not just from your own computer. You may be in a hotel room inChina, and if it has an internet connection you can log in and update your website from your web-basedcontrol panel. Your blog's software will automatic ally move your most recent post to the top, while archivingolder posts by date or by topic, s o you don't ever have to bother to move web pages around. Blogs are search-engine-friendly: Since blogs assign each post an individual URL address, each of them will have it's own, se parate webpage. If you take care of making each post very focused on a specific topic and c arefully choose thekeywords that best describe your post (using them in the post title and p ost body), they will stand a verygood chance of ranking well with the search engines. Also, since blogs tend to be updated regularly, searchengines will crawl them often (search engin es love fresh content), adding your new posts to their index Blogs allow you to interact with your customer base: The best websites allow your customers to interact with you and give feedback. Since blogs offer you theoption of enabling a "comments" field after your posts where readers can give you feedback, your visitorswill not only be more inclined to come back, but you will have an effective and inexpensiveway to get to know your customers better. 这是一篇美文欣赏,介绍最*流行的微博,属于广告类的文章,56 C、57 A、58 D 都 属于细节题,在原文中可以找到相应的细节,59 D 推理判断题,通读全文的基础上 再最后一段中可以找到提示;60 题为文章的主旨大意题,这篇文章从始至终都在讲 微博带给人们的便利和好处,所以选 B 最为合适。 B A professor I have worked pretty closely with has been diagnosed with Stage 4 cancer. It has been devastating(悲惨的) for his family and heartbreaking for his students. What made him extraordinary was not only that he was a rising star. He had only recently collected the highest honors for young researchers at the White House. We truly admire him—as someone put it, ?He always has a smile and a kind word for everyone.” It is very hard to find someone who is extremely intelligent should be so nice a human being.

I decided that we needed him to know our attitude and also how we are all praying for his recovery. I bought him a simple card which read, ?Healing thoughts and wishes coming your way.” I met all the students he worked closely with and got them to sign on it. Each student in his laboratory signed and also added a message. ?We love you so much”, ?We miss you! We need you back here—recover soon”… These were some of the messages that were written. Most of the students were really glad we were doing this and said it was a very good idea to give it to him. He is still undergoing intense treatment, and along with his family is trying his best to stay optimistic and hopeful. I didn?t see a trace of self-pity or sadness when I met him last week. Instead, he paid attention to every word of my presentation and asked me several questions related to my work. I was amazed at how much he gave his 100% on that day in spite of being in pain because of chemotherapy( 化疗),he did not know if he even had another month to live. “I am trying to focus on staying positive, hoping to be back this summer,” he said. Needless to say, I saw an expression of joy and hope on his face as he opened the card. He said he was truly touched to see the messages from the students he worked closely with. There is one thing I learnt from last week: It is so important to tell people how much they mean to us and what an inspiration they are before it becomes too late. My professor, in spite of being too sick to teach classes, has managed to continue being a great teacher, introducing his last valuable message to us. 59. The professor was admired because _______. A. he was very intelligent B. he had won many honors C. he had noble personalities D. he was very determined 60. What do the underlined words “our attitude” in paragraph 3 refer to? A. Our worry about his health. B. Our pray for his health. C. Our admiration for him. D. Our pity for him. 61. When the writer visited the professor at hospital, what surprised him was that the professor ________. A. was suffering form great pain B. was still very confident C. didn?t know he would die soon D. still cared for others 62. Of the following statements, the writer may agree that _________. A. the professor loves his job very much B. few students supported the writer?s decision at first C. the professor will go back to teach this summer D. the professor often feels sorry for himself 63. According to the last paragraph, what did the author learn? A. One should remain optimistic all the time. B. It is important to let people know about their importance.

C. Teachers should have a positive influence on their students. D. It is never too late to make a right decision. 这篇阅读理解题,从选项考查来说,偏重对推断和主旨大意的考查,符合我们长期以 语篇教学的目的,文章较长,但并不难理解,学生能利用我们课本中所学的知识和阅 读技巧较快地读完文章,但阅读理解题目与文章的相关性不够,需要学生花一定量的 时间去归纳和小结,61 题 C,62 题 C,63 题 D,64 题 A,65 题 B。关于阅读能力训 练的改进方法: 1)通过阅读实践提高阅读能力。 《课标》八级要求课外阅读量累计达 30 万词 以上,所以我们要清醒的认识到:技能的获得都是建立在一定量的积累上的。要懂得 “完整的英语阅读理解能力来自于泛读”。要突破传统意义上阅读理解能力训练的方法, 纠正以阅读题型训练代替课外阅读的倾向,指导学生选择恰当的课外阅读材料,鼓励 学生读多、读新、读长、精读泛读并举。 2)突出和强化语篇教学。解学生的阅读*匝卸嘀痔獠暮吞宀玫 阅读训练。找出其中蕴含的有效阅读技巧,并进行内化训练。注重文章的基本结构和 文脉逻辑关系。能够写出文章提纲、概括关键内容或作关键词词语转换。 3) 抓好限时阅读训练, 优化讲评方式。 给学生训练的材料必须经过精心筛选, 尽可能选用各地高考试题,每天要保证一定的训练量,训练结束后教师必须寻找学生 错误的原因,设计评讲教学环节和具体方案,引导学生自我感悟。 Do you have a low self-esteem? Struggling with a poor image of your own can lead to depression, eating disorders, and bad performances in school or work. Not realizing your potential and your value as a human being can affect your health and your quality of life. It can also affect your relationships with others. What leads to a low self-esteem? Some people have a low self-esteem because nobody encourages them during their childhood; some people have a low self-esteem because they are laughed at by the persons of the same age, or because they?re ill-treated physically. And some women have a drop in self-esteem even because of physical changes in looks as a result of getting older, gaining weight, or having children. Many signs can show a person who has a low self-esteem. The fears and self-doubt in their mind make them feel sad. No matter how valuable others may find them, they can?t see their worth and are often comparing themselves with others. They even center on all they believe. Then how to improve your self-esteem? First, you should feed your mind with positive things. Don?t play music which worsens the bad feelings that you have; play music that shows what you want to feel. Then make a list of the things that you are good at. Write it down and do those things more often, or even perfect those skills. Also, do not be afraid to learn how to do new things, because you may find something else that you can be really good at.

Finally, the key to improving your self-esteem is to believe in yourself. Avoid the fears and doubts that hold you back, and choose to believe that you are a valuable person. Title Make you perform Improve your self-esteem. Cause depression and eating disorders. Disadvantages _71_ in school or work. Has a bad _72_ on your health, your quality of life and your relationships with others. Lack__ 74__during childhood. ___73___ Be laughed at by the persons of the same age. Be ill-treated physically. Have physical changes in looks. Have fears and self-doubt in their mind. Signs __75_ to see their worth and often __76___ themselves with others. Center on what they believe. Feed your mind with Don?t play music that makes your positive things. bad feeling __78__. Play music that shows your feeling. __77__ List __79__you?re good Write it down and do those more at. Believe in yourself. often. Learn how to do new things. Avoid the fears and doubts. Believe that you have __80__.

任务型阅读考查的是学生用英语做事、解决实际问题的能力,是典型的语言 应用测试。本篇文章较明显体现了一些教材中的一些单词。只要学生努力记单词和短 语就一定会拿到 5 分以上,单词大多在原文中可以直接找到,或稍微变换一下词性, 所 以 难 度 不 大 。 答 案 为 : 71.badly 72.effect/influence 73.Causes/Reasons 74. encouragement 75. Fail 76. compare 77.Ways/Measures/Solutions/Steps/Actions78. worse 79.what/all 80. value 针对学生阅读中出现的问题现提出词汇教学改进方案: 1)梳理考纲词汇。要加强课本重点词组和短语的复*,并就音、形、义、用 四个方面去适度扩展其深度和广度,划分出教材中的核心词汇、拓展词汇和行文需用 的词汇。 2)优化词汇教学。梳理出的词汇要反复运用。要强化语用,确保词不离句, 句不离篇。要在语篇训练中运用、积累和巩固词汇,促进知识尽快转化为能力。

3)加强巩固督查。对学生要实施有目标、有任务、有督查的词汇复*方式,如 自己筛选、同学互记、老师检查等,经常地变换督查方式,提高记忆效果。 四、书面表达:是一篇半开放式的图表作文,最*社会上就“你幸福吗?”展 开了调查,你班就此进行了一次讨论。要求根据表格中给出的讨论结果写一篇英语短 文,并发表你自己的看法及理由。这一话题是课本中谈论过的,所以学生写起来应该 比较简单。部分学生因为词汇量不到位,用词不准不能准确表达出表格中所给要点而 失分。针对学生写作中出现的问题现提出书面表达改进方案: 1)培养学生遣词造句的能力。要求学生积累语言基础知识,教会学生注意句 子的结构、长短、交际功能(准确、地道、富有信息) ,学会写出理想的句子,鼓励 优秀学生在表达中使用高级词语和复杂句子结构。 2)培养学生段落发展意识和语篇能力。教会学生写出地道的段落和连贯、得 体的文章(主题句、辅助句、总结句;句间纽带;句型多样化等) 。看图作文应从多 种类型的图着手,在特定的情景中进行有效变通表达。 3)要关注高考的评分标准,注意内容的完整性,运用词、句子和语法结构的 数量和准确性,上下语言的连贯性,书写还应做到大方、整洁、美观。 One possible version: Recently we have had a discussion in our class about what happiness is.Opinions are divided among us. 40 percent of us think that happiness come from material comforts.They believe that they are happy when they wear fashionable clothes or have high-tech products,as they feel that they are keeping up with fashion.Apart from that ,when they are free to do what they would like,they will gain the sense of happiness. However,the rest of us have different opinions,believing that only through spiritual delight can they find real happiness.To them,happiness means fighting to achieve success,so that they can realize their personal value.Moreover when faced with trouble,they will try to remain optimistic and stay positive to life. In my opinion,true happiness comes from the heart.When I can do something for others,who are in trouble,happiness will fill my heart.Happiness is not wishing for what we don?t have,but enjoying what we do progress. 这篇范文的作者完全完成了试题规定的任务。作者能够使用较多的句型和词汇。 没有语法结构或词汇方面的错误。作者能够有效地使用语句间的连接成分,全文结构 紧凑,内容连贯,流畅。完全达到了预期的写作目的。 五、 基础知识部分。 第二卷中有 40 分的基础题。 第五题单词填空; 第六题句子转换; 第七题动词填空;第八题完成句子。这几道题紧扣课本,考查了模块五和模块六中出 现的重难点。第五题单词填空,学生得分不高,一方面单词都是相对比较难的词汇, 另一方面反映出学生基础知识不扎实。第六题句子转换,学生总体得分率不高。句型 转换不仅考查学生的基础知识,更是完成任务型阅读不可缺少的基础,所以*时的训 练一定是重中之重。

比如:单词填空 66.Our company offers a two-year g__________ on this type of computer for all repairs it needed. 答案为: guarantee 在这句话中取“保修期”这个含义,很多学生没有想到这个单词, 部分学生出现了拼写的错误。 67.After careful consideration ,the judge declared the accused man g_____. 答案为: guilty “法官宣判这个男人有罪”。 68.During his travel in America,he made the a________________ of a young American actress. 答案为:acquaintance 在这个句子中 make the acquaintance of…为固定搭配,结识,但 单词拼写比较复杂,所以很多学生存在拼写错误。 总体来说,这套试卷既在基础知识方面对学生进行了考查,又对学生的综合能力进行 了考查,是一份很好的综合试卷。


相关推荐

最新更新

猜你喜欢